Background Replace
Replace your image background with AI-generated scenes. Perfect for product photography and lifestyle shots.
Drop a file here or click to upload
How to Use Background Replace for Background Changer
Why Use Background Replace for Background Changer
Frequently Asked Questions
Each successful background replacement uses 4 credits per image, providing you with a high-resolution, professionally processed result suitable for any marketplace.
Yes! While we offer a variety of AI-generated presets, you can upload your own custom backgrounds to ensure your product photos perfectly align with your brand identity.
Absolutely. Sirv AI Studio is built for scale, allowing e-commerce managers to process large catalogs quickly while maintaining consistent quality across all images.
Background Changer
Change image backgrounds instantly with AI. Replace any background with custom scenes or solid colors.
Background Replace Use Cases
Explore specialized workflows for your specific needs
Lifestyle Scenes
Place products in realistic lifestyle settings
Corporate Backgrounds
Professional office and business backgrounds
Real Estate
Virtual staging and background enhancement
Outdoor Scenes
Replace backgrounds with nature and outdoor settings
Studio Backgrounds
Professional studio backdrop replacements
Seasonal Backgrounds
Holiday and seasonal themed backgrounds
Industries Using Background Replace
See how different industries leverage this tool
Compare Background Replace to other tools
Side-by-side breakdowns: features, speed, quality, and use cases.
Sirv Background Replace vs alternatives
See how Background Replace compares to other tools in the category.